3003 Somme Ct Joliet, IL 60435
Estimated Value: $415,371 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,382
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 Somme Ct, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $437,343, approximately $183 per square foot. 3003 Somme Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,804 | $146,886 | $29,814 | $117,072 |
| 2023 | $9,374 | $132,664 | $26,927 | $105,737 |
| 2022 | $8,493 | $119,150 | $24,184 | $94,966 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $111,355 | $22,602 | $88,753 |
| 2020 | $7,961 | $108,196 | $21,961 | $86,235 |
| 2019 | $7,611 | $103,093 | $20,925 | $82,168 |
| 2018 | $7,264 | $96,861 | $19,660 | $77,201 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $92,047 | $18,683 | $73,364 |
| 2016 | $7,566 | $95,563 | $17,819 | $77,744 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $89,520 | $16,692 | $72,828 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $86,360 | $16,103 | $70,257 |
| 2013 | $7,131 | $86,360 | $16,103 | $70,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map