3003 W Daniel St Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $151,465 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 W Daniel St, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $156,116, approximately $144 per square foot. 3003 W Daniel St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Dobbs Carol L
Bought by
Babonjo Linda K and Jaeger Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,054
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$152,062
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babonjo Linda K | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babonjo Linda K | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $37,670 | $9,720 | $27,950 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $33,570 | $8,660 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $30,580 | $7,890 | $22,690 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $28,210 | $7,280 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $27,660 | $7,140 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $27,120 | $7,000 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $26,570 | $6,860 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $26,150 | $6,750 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $26,150 | $6,750 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $25,610 | $6,610 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $25,150 | $6,490 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $25,150 | $6,490 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,013 | $25,150 | $6,490 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map