3004 73rd Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 73rd Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $259,101, approximately $180 per square foot. 3004 73rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Ramon Ray
Bought by
Ramon Ray and Mcdonald Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Ramon Juanita H
Bought by
Ramon Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Ramon Juanita H
Bought by
Ray Ramon Juanita H and Ray Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,484
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Ray | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramon Ray | -- | Attorney | |
| Ray Ramon Juanita H | $5,700 | Signature Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Ramon Juanita H | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $118,158 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $121,771 | $15,300 | $106,471 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $105,650 | $15,000 | $90,650 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $85,813 | $15,000 | $70,813 |
| 2020 | $673 | $66,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $65,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $651 | $64,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $62,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $61,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $50,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $50,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $518 | $49,509 | $6,850 | $42,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map