3004 Amen Corner Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
255
Sq Ft
$2,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Amen Corner, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $545,005, approximately $2,137 per square foot. 3004 Amen Corner is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Larosa Maryann
Bought by
Maryann Larosa Ret and Larosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Lewkowicz Anthony and Lewkowicz Sandy
Bought by
Larosa Maryann and Smith Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Sunken Pond Estates Inc
Bought by
Lewkowicz Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryann Larosa Ret | -- | -- | |
| Larosa Maryann | $320,000 | -- | |
| Lewkowicz Anthony | $305,000 | John J Breen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larosa Maryann | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map