$330,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,551 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$213 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

26 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 4-Bedroom Home! With 4 bedrooms and 1,551 square feet, this home offers an outstanding layout designed for comfortable living. Durable Hardiplank siding and LVP flooring provide both style and low-maintenance appeal. The living room features vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel that flows seamlessly into the open kitchen with breakfast and dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are generously sized with walk-in closets, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. Step outside to the back deck, perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Evans

EXP Realty LLC License #172983 Listed on: 01/08/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Brandon Gildersleeve

EXP Realty LLC License #331670

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Franco

EXP Realty LLC License #356760

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73 x 111 x 51 x 115
  • Private Yard

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,551 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132282

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,508

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9431
  • Subdivision Name: Scottish Hills
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1551.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Second
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Quartz Counters
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Open, On Site, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Southern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Shepard

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 73 x 111 x 51 x 115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 132282

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2507.83
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Merrick-Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Baf Assets 2 Llc
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.54%
Views
347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.48%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,779

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Baf 1 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Lyons Carl and Lyons Diane
Bought by
Ez Own Investment Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Vivian and Gloria S Williams Family Trust
Bought by
Lyons Carl and Lyons Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Alston Gregory Keith
Bought by
Williams Gloria S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Williams Gloria S
Bought by
Harrison Vivian and Gloria S Williams Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
B T D Corp Inc
Bought by
Williams Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,912
Interest Rate
8.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Bchh Inc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $133,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $313,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $26,600 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $119,912 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $330,000 0.0% $213 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Off Market $330,000 -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $322,500 -0.8% $208 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,379 $340,897 $68,440 $272,457
2024 $2,508 $179,786 $29,050 $150,736
2023 $2,355 $179,786 $29,050 $150,736
2022 $2,301 $179,786 $29,050 $150,736
2021 $2,290 $179,786 $29,050 $150,736
2020 $2,236 $179,786 $29,050 $150,736
2019 $2,236 $179,786 $29,050 $150,736
2018 $1,656 $122,045 $20,335 $101,710
2017 $1,643 $122,045 $20,335 $101,710
2016 $1,588 $122,045 $20,335 $101,710
2015 $2,008 $145,050 $23,591 $121,459
2014 $2,008 $145,050 $23,591 $121,459

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10139964

Doorify MLS

APN: 132282

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.