$385,000

3004 Cloverdale Dr League City, TX 77573

Estimated payment $2,547/month

Total Views 3
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,376 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living at 3004 Cloverdale in beautiful League City! This beautifully maintained home features oversized rooms, extensive upgrades, and exceptional pride of ownership throughout. The backyard is truly an entertainer’s dream with a sparkling pool and a custom outdoor kitchen complete with a palapa, creating the ultimate space for relaxing or hosting guests year-round. Inside, you’ll love the spacious layout, updated finishes, and how beautifully the home shows. Major updates include a new roof and upstairs A/C replaced in 2025 for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to outstanding neighborhood amenities including parks, walking trails, playgrounds, pools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.

Listing Agent

Terri George

Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area License #0562036 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Houston Bay Area

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,189 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Meadow Bend HOA, Phone Number (512) 502-7515
  • Meadow Bend 4 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,584

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,189 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.188
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Bend 4
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:5079-0003-0028-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Wine Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2376.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Meadow Bend HOA
  • Phone: 512-502-7515
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HYDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 9 - Clear Creek
  • High School: CLEAR FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LEAGUECITY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5584.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,998 $336,729 $56,239 $280,490
2024 $3,998 $335,000 $59,210 $275,790
2023 $3,998 $335,000 $59,210 $275,790
2022 $6,222 $326,420 $59,210 $267,210
2021 $6,256 $283,290 $59,210 $224,080
2020 $5,984 $251,996 $27,050 $224,946
2019 $5,750 $232,950 $27,050 $205,900
2018 $5,272 $209,450 $27,050 $182,400
2017 $5,389 $213,690 $27,050 $186,640
2016 $4,993 $200,400 $27,050 $173,350
2015 $2,286 $200,400 $27,050 $173,350
2014 $1,934 $163,610 $27,050 $136,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $385,000 +14.9% $162 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $141 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $145 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $350,000 +22.8% $147 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $285,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Texas American Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Great American Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Southland Title Llc
Vendors Lien -- Southland Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Alamo Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $251,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $274,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $186,459 FHA
Previous Owner $101,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $110,000 No Value Available
Closed $13,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71587773

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5079-0003-0028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.