Estimated Value: $447,165 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Creekview Ln, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $475,541, approximately $196 per square foot. 3004 Creekview Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Robertson Kenneth G and Robertson Lula Holt
Bought by
Robertson Kenneth G and Robertson Lula Holt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,520 | $132,640 | $36,117 | $96,523 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $101,080 | $29,141 | $71,939 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $101,080 | $29,141 | $71,939 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $101,080 | $29,140 | $71,940 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $89,450 | $25,790 | $63,660 |
| 2019 | $5,126 | $89,450 | $25,790 | $63,660 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $89,450 | $25,790 | $63,660 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $93,440 | $25,790 | $67,650 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $93,440 | $25,790 | $67,650 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $93,440 | $25,790 | $67,650 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $93,440 | $25,790 | $67,650 |
| 2013 | $5,425 | $93,440 | $25,790 | $67,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map