3004 E Armour Ave Saint Francis, WI 53235
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $253,965
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 E Armour Ave, Saint Francis, WI 53235 and is currently estimated at $244,991, approximately $251 per square foot. 3004 E Armour Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Primary School, Saint Francis High School, and St Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Jankowski Wayne
Bought by
Kluck Jason W and Kluck Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$69,154
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Jankowski Marcella
Bought by
Jankowski Marcella and The Marcella Jankowski Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluck Jason W | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Jankowski Marcella | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluck Jason W | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,364 | $183,200 | $29,600 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $125,500 | $24,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $125,500 | $24,000 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $125,500 | $24,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $125,500 | $24,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $100,400 | $22,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $100,400 | $22,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $100,400 | $22,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $100,400 | $22,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $100,400 | $22,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $126,800 | $27,600 | $99,200 |
| 2013 | $3,121 | $126,800 | $27,600 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map