$1,350,000

Estimated payment $8,288/month

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.43 Acre Lot
  • Detached Garage
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Lewis & Clark High School Rated A
  • 1-Story Property
  • Heating Available

About This Home

SVN Cornerstone is pleased to present the Boone Apartments and Mini Storage for sale located at 3004 E Boone Ave in Spokane's Chief Garry Park neighborhood. The property consists of eight 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment units and 28 mini storage units. The property features five recently remodeled apartment units, a common laundry room with two washers and two dryers, 10 on site parking spaces for apartment tenants in addition to ample street parking, and a secured gated entrance for the mini storage tenants.

Listing Agent

Jordan Lester, CCIM, MBA

SVN Cornerstone License #21008495 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • 36 Units
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35152.1612

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential Income
  • PropertyType: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road, City Street
  • Reso Association Amenities: Laundry
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-321-2000

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35152.1612
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18731

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 36

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,057 $1,345,000 $94,390 $1,250,610
2024 $13,057 $1,318,600 $94,390 $1,224,210
2023 $10,346 $1,269,100 $94,390 $1,174,710
2022 $10,037 $1,059,900 $94,390 $965,510
2021 $7,983 $672,400 $56,630 $615,770
2020 $7,472 $606,330 $56,630 $549,700
2019 $7,147 $598,630 $56,630 $542,000
2018 $4,922 $354,130 $56,630 $297,500
2017 $4,772 $349,630 $56,630 $293,000
2016 $4,757 $341,030 $56,630 $284,400
2015 $4,979 $349,230 $56,630 $292,600
2014 -- $340,250 $56,250 $284,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $1,350,000 -3.2% --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $1,395,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Price Changed $1,395,000 -6.7% --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 For Sale $1,495,000 0.0% --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Price Changed $1,495,000 +7.2% --
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Off Market $1,395,000 -- --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Sale $1,345,000 0.0% --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Price Changed $1,345,000 -3.6% --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $1,395,000 +102.2% --
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Sold $690,000 -4.8% -- View Prior Sale
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Sale $725,000 -- --
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202617624

Spokane Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.