3004 E Henley Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Mexico Gravel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 E Henley Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $236,949, approximately $128 per square foot. 3004 E Henley Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Burnam Larry R and Lary R Burnam Trust
Bought by
Copeland Matthew and Copeland Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,750
Outstanding Balance
$137,703
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Matthew | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $23,997 | $2,793 | $21,204 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $20,957 | $2,793 | $18,164 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $20,957 | $2,793 | $18,164 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $19,399 | $2,793 | $16,606 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $19,399 | $2,793 | $16,606 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $17,955 | $2,793 | $15,162 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $17,955 | $2,793 | $15,162 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $16,625 | $2,793 | $13,832 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $16,625 | $2,793 | $13,832 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $16,625 | $2,793 | $13,832 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,625 | $2,793 | $13,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map