3004 June Ct Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,050 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 June Ct, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $345,513, approximately $197 per square foot. 3004 June Ct is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc, Community Christian School, and International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Hirsch Jack and Patterson Sharon
Bought by
Martinez Pedro M and Martinez Juanita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,902
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Esquivel David T and Wentela Kerry
Bought by
Hirsch Jack and Patterson Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
C H L Holdings Inc
Bought by
Homme Rose Marie Petit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Pedro M | $249,900 | A Clear Title Co Glades Llc | |
| Hirsch Jack | $45,000 | A Clear Title Co Glades Llc | |
| Homme Rose Marie Petit | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Pedro M | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homme Rose Marie Petit | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $263,352 | $19,500 | $243,852 |
| 2024 | $4,703 | $248,377 | $18,000 | $230,377 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $250,921 | $17,955 | $232,966 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $212,886 | $18,900 | $193,986 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $177,046 | $6,800 | $170,246 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $172,284 | $6,000 | $166,284 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $163,472 | $5,400 | $158,072 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $132,160 | $4,400 | $127,760 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $117,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,797 | $105,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $91,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map