3004 Kendall St Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Kendall St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $634,871, approximately $459 per square foot. 3004 Kendall St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lumberg Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Lillo Florence Virginia
Bought by
Hm Real Estate Development Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hm Real Estate Development Llc | $600,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $45,814 | $21,406 | $24,408 |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $43,706 | $19,598 | $24,108 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $43,706 | $19,598 | $24,108 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $36,066 | $18,856 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $37,103 | $19,398 | $17,705 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $33,252 | $16,726 | $16,526 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $33,252 | $16,726 | $16,526 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $26,985 | $12,015 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $26,985 | $12,015 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $26,439 | $8,234 | $18,205 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $26,439 | $8,234 | $18,205 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $20,104 | $6,190 | $13,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map