3004 Linmont Ln Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Linmont Ln, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $362,204, approximately $189 per square foot. 3004 Linmont Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Showcase Homes Inc
Bought by
Means Jeffrey L and Menas Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,243
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$334,961
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Means Jeffrey L | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Means Jeffrey L | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |