3004 Lithia Rd Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Lithia Rd, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $174,088, approximately $131 per square foot. 3004 Lithia Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Rocky Top Properties Llc
Bought by
Thrasher Alvin R and Thrasher Greta R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Thrasher Alvin R and Thrasher Greta R
Bought by
Rocky Top Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Alvin R | -- | Spigle Massey & Clay Plc | |
| Rocky Top Properties Llc | $125,000 | Spigle Massey & Clay Plc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $108,200 | $19,400 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $757 | $108,200 | $19,400 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $603 | $76,300 | $17,500 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $596 | $75,500 | $16,700 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $596 | $75,500 | $16,700 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $596 | $75,500 | $16,700 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $563 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $563 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $563 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $563 | $71,300 | $16,700 | $54,600 |
| 2015 | $545 | $75,700 | $16,700 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $545 | $75,700 | $16,700 | $59,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,700 | $16,700 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map