3004 Porter Dr Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $287,442 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 Porter Dr, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $340,481, approximately $135 per square foot. 3004 Porter Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greene County Tech Primary School, Greene County Tech Elementary School, and Greene County Tech Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Hamlett Earl and Hamlett Jeannie
Bought by
The Hamlett Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hamlett Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $56,560 | $7,750 | $48,810 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $56,560 | $7,750 | $48,810 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $43,910 | $6,990 | $36,920 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $43,910 | $6,990 | $36,920 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $43,910 | $6,990 | $36,920 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $34,920 | $6,300 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $34,920 | $6,300 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $34,920 | $6,300 | $28,620 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $34,920 | $6,300 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $34,920 | $6,300 | $28,620 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $33,830 | $6,240 | $27,590 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $33,830 | $6,240 | $27,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map