NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3004 Roosevelt Blvd Kenner, LA 70065

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 3004 Roosevelt Blvd, Kenner, LA 70065. 3004 Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School, and Atonement Lutheran School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $855 $18,450 $6,320 $12,130
2024 $620 $18,450 $6,320 $12,130
2023 $1,040 $17,980 $6,320 $11,660
2022 $1,752 $17,980 $6,320 $11,660
2021 $1,615 $17,980 $6,320 $11,660
2020 $1,600 $17,980 $6,320 $11,660
2019 $1,580 $17,400 $6,320 $11,080
2018 $650 $17,400 $6,320 $11,080
2017 $1,440 $17,400 $6,320 $11,080
2016 $1,440 $17,400 $6,320 $11,080
2015 $634 $17,060 $6,320 $10,740
2014 $634 $17,060 $6,320 $10,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.