$550,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

3004 Twin Lake Dr Moore, OK 73165

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,242 Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$170 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

87 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Timber Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2026

Fresh updates and premier lake views define this 1.5-acre estate in the gated Twin Lake community. 3004 Twin Lake Dr offers the privacy of a large waterfront lot with a move-in ready interior featuring fresh paint, new carpet, and updated fixtures throughout. A circle drive and three-car garage provide plenty of parking and curb appeal right from the start. The layout is anchored by a double-sided gas fireplace that connects the formal dining room to the main living area. The living room is set up for entertainment with built-in surround sound, but the real focal point is the wall of sliding glass doors. These open to a massive back patio that spans nearly the width of the home, offering unobstructed lake views and serious square footage for outdoor furniture and gatherings. The kitchen is equipped for real cooking, featuring a granite island, custom maple cabinetry with pull-outs, double ovens, and a 5-burner gas cooktop. It flows directly into the breakfast area and living room, keeping the floor plan connected and open. The primary suite is a true standout, complete with its own coffee and wine bar with a fridge. The ensuite bath features heated tile floors, leathered granite vanities, a jetted tub, and a closet with a built-in floor safe. On the main level, you will also find two guest bedrooms and a full bath designed with 36” doors, making it friendly for accessibility needs. Upstairs features a huge 285 sq. ft. bonus room, two additional large bedrooms with walk-in closets, and a third full bath. Beyond the comfort, the home is practical and safe: it includes an in-ground storm shelter in the garage and is generator-ready with a transfer switch already installed. This is a hard-to-find combination of land, water, and turnkey condition in Moore.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Schaerer

360 Realty License #153572 Listed on: 01/11/2026

Co-Listed By

Whitney Spears

360 Realty License #160884

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Wehling

Skybridge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,268

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $62 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0129269
  • $9,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,268

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$62 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-400-1374
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCTHRS01
  • Directions: From SE 34th and S Sooner Rd go north on Sooner Road. Turn right (east) on S Creek Road. Turn left on Twin Lake Drive. Property will be on the right.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Whirlpool, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Patio - Open, Pond, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick & Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Circle Drive, Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Public, Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 740

Schools

  • Elementary School: Timber Creek ES
  • Junior High Dist: Moore
  • High School: Moore HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland East JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2026
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Krause John and Krause Jane C
Bought by
Brockman Zachary
Seller's Agent
Rob Schaerer
360 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Wehling
Skybridge Real Estate
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.79%
Views
151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,653

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Methvin Enterprises, Inc
Bought by
Krause John M and Krause Jane C

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 Stewart Title Of Oklahoma
Warranty Deed $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $275,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $550,000 -1.8% $170 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2026 01/11/26 For Sale $560,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,482 $45,762 $8,287 $37,475
2024 $5,268 $44,429 $8,250 $36,179
2023 $5,135 $43,135 $7,965 $35,170
2022 $5,057 $41,879 $7,785 $34,094
2021 $4,930 $40,659 $8,803 $31,856
2020 $4,783 $39,475 $4,608 $34,867
2019 $4,871 $39,475 $4,608 $34,867
2018 $4,873 $39,475 $4,608 $34,867
2017 $4,788 $39,475 $0 $0
2016 $4,677 $37,479 $4,375 $33,104
2015 $4,105 $36,387 $4,208 $32,179
2014 $4,076 $35,328 $4,608 $30,720

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1209205

MLSOK

APN: R0129269

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.