3004 W Becker School Rd Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $209,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,525
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 W Becker School Rd, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $59 per square foot. 3004 W Becker School Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,105 | $101,582 | $8,666 | $92,916 |
| 2023 | $10,020 | $100,702 | $8,368 | $92,334 |
| 2022 | $10,289 | $97,026 | $7,562 | $89,464 |
| 2021 | $10,174 | $97,026 | $7,562 | $89,464 |
| 2020 | $7,282 | $69,378 | $7,407 | $61,971 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $68,446 | $7,156 | $61,290 |
| 2018 | $6,743 | $67,261 | $6,882 | $60,379 |
| 2017 | $6,626 | $66,177 | $6,763 | $59,414 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $49,849 | $6,535 | $43,314 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $49,250 | $6,364 | $42,886 |
| 2013 | $4,672 | $50,755 | $6,456 | $44,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map