3004 W Curry Dr Mobile, AL 36605
McVoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,806 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3004 W Curry Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $109,702, approximately $105 per square foot. 3004 W Curry Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Partridge Harold
Bought by
Partridge Harold and Partridge Margaret Hacker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Partridge Dorothy G
Bought by
Partridge Clarence Alton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Partridge Clarence Alton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $10,400 | $2,400 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $670 | $10,400 | $2,400 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $650 | $10,240 | $2,400 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $605 | $9,520 | $2,400 | $7,120 |
| 2021 | $618 | $9,740 | $2,400 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $618 | $9,740 | $2,400 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $616 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $620 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $636 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $281 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map