3005 92nd Ave E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,061,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 92nd Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $1,001,887, approximately $250 per square foot. 3005 92nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Iverson Raymond H and Iverson Deanna
Bought by
Clark Ryan and Libadia Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,952
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Iverson Raymond H and Iverson De Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Kriens William C
Bought by
Orourke Kevin F and Orourke Stephanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1996
Sold by
Holt Randall D and Holt Barbara J
Bought by
Kriens William C and Kriens Kimberley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ryan | $720,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Iverson Raymond H | $300,412 | Fat | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $300,412 | Fat | |
| Orourke Kevin F | $287,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Kriens William C | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Ryan | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke Kevin F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kriens William C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $934,300 | $322,300 | $612,000 |
| 2024 | $8,404 | $928,700 | $301,500 | $627,200 |
| 2023 | $8,404 | $856,600 | $301,500 | $555,100 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $865,900 | $287,100 | $578,800 |
| 2021 | $8,633 | $703,400 | $215,400 | $488,000 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $646,400 | $169,600 | $476,800 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | $626,800 | $159,700 | $467,100 |
| 2017 | $6,974 | $549,300 | $134,000 | $415,300 |
| 2016 | $6,259 | $435,900 | $106,700 | $329,200 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $421,900 | $100,900 | $321,000 |
| 2013 | $5,880 | $389,200 | $88,500 | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map