3005 Bluff Ridge Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $130,650 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Bluff Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $163,413. 3005 Bluff Ridge Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $37,290 | $5,300 | $31,990 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $35,180 | $5,000 | $30,180 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $32,510 | $4,640 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $30,350 | $4,330 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $29,740 | $4,240 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $29,160 | $4,160 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $30,510 | $4,150 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $29,920 | $4,070 | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $29,620 | $4,030 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $28,410 | $3,860 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $2,032,260 | $28,410 | $3,860 | $24,550 |
| 2012 | $2,033 | $29,340 | $3,730 | $25,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map