3005 Caleb Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $258,798 - $302,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Caleb Dr, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $279,700, approximately $285 per square foot. 3005 Caleb Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Westphal Fred E and Westphal Karla K
Bought by
Westphal Fred E and Westphal Karla K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Forrest Tappe Builders Inc
Bought by
Westphal Fred G and Westphal Karla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,765
Outstanding Balance
$72,901
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westphal Fred E | -- | None Available | |
| Westphal Fred G | $162,500 | Wisconsin Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westphal Fred G | $117,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $261,000 | $35,300 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $261,000 | $35,300 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $164,500 | $35,400 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map