3005 Crowfoot Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Crowfoot Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $482,166, approximately $177 per square foot. 3005 Crowfoot Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Homes Inc
Bought by
Dieffenderfer Matthew John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,275
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Dpr Properties Inc
Bought by
Kelly Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieffenderfer Matthew John | $267,843 | None Available | |
| Kelly Homes Inc | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dieffenderfer Matthew John | $214,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,982 | $135,530 | $22,830 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $25,982 | $135,530 | $22,830 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $134,590 | $22,830 | $111,760 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $100,010 | $22,830 | $77,180 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $95,640 | $22,830 | $72,810 |
| 2020 | $4,687 | $95,640 | $22,830 | $72,810 |
| 2019 | $8,289 | $88,190 | $19,950 | $68,240 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $88,190 | $19,950 | $68,240 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $88,190 | $19,950 | $68,240 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $78,800 | $19,950 | $58,850 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $78,800 | $19,950 | $58,850 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $78,800 | $19,950 | $58,850 |
| 2013 | $4,099 | $77,110 | $19,950 | $57,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map