NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3005 Farmers Ln Dunkirk, MD 20754

Estimated Value: $713,981 - $1,017,000

Studio
-- Bath
3,168 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3005 Farmers Ln, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $833,745, approximately $263 per square foot. 3005 Farmers Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Lou Bellosi
Bought by
Bellosi Linda and Bellosi Marco
Current Estimated Value
$833,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Bellosi Grace Marie
Bought by
Bellosi Linda Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Bellosi Grace Marie
Bought by
Bellosi Linda Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Rackey Robert A and Rackey Eleanor J
Bought by
Bellosi Grace Marie and Lynn Kimberly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bellosi Linda Lou -- --
Bellosi Grace Marie $340,000 --
Bellosi Grace Marie $340,000 --
Rackey Robert A $39,500 --
Rackey Robert A $39,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Bellosi Grace Marie --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,701 $713,000 $200,000 $513,000
2024 $7,427 $668,233 $0 $0
2023 $6,692 $623,467 $0 $0
2022 $6,224 $578,700 $200,000 $378,700
2021 $3,133 $565,467 $0 $0
2020 $5,970 $552,233 $0 $0
2019 $5,856 $539,000 $200,000 $339,000
2018 $5,785 $533,467 $0 $0
2017 $2,369 $527,933 $0 $0
2016 -- $522,400 $0 $0
2015 $5,356 $521,333 $0 $0
2014 $5,356 $520,267 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.