3005 Gloss Ave Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,580 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Gloss Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $305,145, approximately $212 per square foot. 3005 Gloss Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Rensing Matthew J and Weigand Elizabeth
Bought by
Rensing Matthew J and Weigand Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Outstanding Balance
$45,070
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Schwallie Laurian A
Bought by
Rensing Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Riley Tiffany T and Riley Peter M
Bought by
Schwallie Laurian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,937
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Rauh Dorothy I
Bought by
Riley Tiffany T and Riley Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,850
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rensing Matthew J | -- | American Homeland Title Agen | |
| Rensing Matthew J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Schwallie Laurian A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Riley Tiffany T | $81,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rensing Matthew J | $102,300 | |
| Closed | Rensing Matthew J | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwallie Laurian A | $128,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Tiffany T | $79,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $61,541 | $17,224 | $44,317 |
| 2023 | $3,764 | $61,541 | $17,224 | $44,317 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $49,312 | $12,992 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $49,312 | $12,992 | $36,320 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $49,312 | $12,992 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $42,148 | $11,106 | $31,042 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $42,148 | $11,106 | $31,042 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $42,148 | $11,106 | $31,042 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $39,505 | $11,074 | $28,431 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $39,505 | $11,074 | $28,431 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $39,505 | $11,074 | $28,431 |
| 2013 | $2,478 | $37,622 | $10,546 | $27,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map