3005 Rush Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,006 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Rush Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $203,502, approximately $173 per square foot. 3005 Rush Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Swope Linda Jayne
Bought by
Jmwk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$135,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmwk Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jmwk Llc | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $15,600 | $3,230 | $12,370 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $978 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $982 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $976 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $943 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $852 | $14,730 | $3,230 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $844 | $14,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $14,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $14,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map