3005 S Park Ave Unit 10 Springfield, IL 62704
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 S Park Ave Unit 10, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $174,108. 3005 S Park Ave Unit 10 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,236 | $50,559 | $8,882 | $41,677 |
| 2023 | $3,102 | $46,814 | $8,224 | $38,590 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $44,302 | $7,783 | $36,519 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $42,565 | $7,478 | $35,087 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $42,102 | $7,397 | $34,705 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $41,366 | $7,268 | $34,098 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $41,189 | $7,237 | $33,952 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $40,556 | $7,126 | $33,430 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $39,509 | $6,942 | $32,567 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $38,617 | $6,785 | $31,832 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $38,295 | $6,728 | $31,567 |
| 2013 | $2,103 | $38,705 | $6,800 | $31,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map