3005 Wilke Rd Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Wilke Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $355,108, approximately $254 per square foot. 3005 Wilke Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $31,000 | $6,513 | $24,487 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $26,000 | $5,511 | $20,489 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $26,000 | $5,511 | $20,489 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $26,000 | $5,511 | $20,489 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $20,346 | $3,256 | $17,090 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $20,346 | $3,256 | $17,090 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $22,733 | $3,256 | $19,477 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $22,282 | $3,006 | $19,276 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $22,282 | $3,006 | $19,276 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $22,282 | $3,006 | $19,276 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $18,556 | $2,755 | $15,801 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $18,556 | $2,755 | $15,801 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $18,556 | $2,755 | $15,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map