NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30052 E 6th St Catoosa, OK 74015

Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,157,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,348 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2023

Last sale price $675,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,653 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN.....BRING YOUR HORSES to this beautiful haven; small private community area, sitting on 9.58 acres with mature pecan trees and maple trees. 4 bedrooms (could be 5 bedrooms, using the office); 3/1 baths. Beautiful stocked pond; two loafing sheds; shop/apartment combination; creek in back of property. Recently updated the stucco, exterior paint; new roof. Ready for you and your family. (2 acres of the property lies behind the pond in a beautiful nature-like setting). Added benefit: The doors are wide enough to accommodate and handle wheelchair and handicap equipment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nora Gordon

Onyx Realty Group, LLC. License #120289 Listed on: 11/15/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nora Gordon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9.78 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Cross Fenced
  • Barbed Wire
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,242

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9.78 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: East on Hwy 412 approximately 6 miles to 305th (I Don't Care Restaurant); go South on 305th to 6th Street; use the South drive (6th Street). House is on the South side of 6th Street (30052)
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.777
  • Subdivision Name: Wagoner Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Other, Pullman Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4348.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Cross Fenced
  • Lot Features: Farm, Mature Trees, Pond, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Garage Apartment, Second Residence
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Propane, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Catoosa
  • Elementary School: Catoosa
  • Junior High Dist: Catoosa - Sch Dist (28)

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Farm
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 425898.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4242.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Powell Jimmy E and Powell Jim
Bought by
Jimmy E Powell Revocable Living Trust and Powell
Current Estimated Value
$959,235

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2022
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Perryton Philip Ward and Perryton Julia A
List Price
$760,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-11.18%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Layman John David and Layman Mary~Elizabeth
Bought by
Perryman Philip Ward and Perryman Julia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Stampes James and Dee Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Stewart Beverly A Int

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jimmy E Powell Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Powell Jim $675,000 Fidelity National Title
Perryman Philip Ward $415,000 --
-- $380,000 --
-- $26,200 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Sold $675,000 -11.2% $155 / Sq Ft
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 For Sale $760,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,384 $69,344 $13,140 $56,204
2024 $6,201 $70,135 $13,140 $56,995
2023 $3,991 $46,141 $10,019 $36,122
2022 $4,331 $44,797 $9,618 $35,179
2021 $4,242 $43,492 $9,268 $34,224
2020 $4,136 $42,225 $8,861 $33,364
2019 $4,057 $40,995 $8,310 $32,685
2018 $3,914 $39,801 $7,646 $32,155
2017 $3,846 $38,642 $6,990 $31,652
2016 $3,569 $37,516 $6,411 $31,105
2015 -- $36,423 $5,701 $30,722
2014 -- $35,363 $5,701 $29,662
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2239565

MLS Technology

APN: 730057358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.