30052 Sotogrande Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30052 Sotogrande Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $401,764, approximately $193 per square foot. 30052 Sotogrande Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Double Branch Elementary School, Thomas E. Weightman Middle School, and Wesley Chapel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Martinez Noel and Martinez Carmen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,360
Outstanding Balance
$75,994
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$325,771
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Noel | $233,360 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Noel | $133,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,609 | $185,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,609 | $185,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $174,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $169,660 | $58,377 | $111,283 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $164,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $159,930 | $35,361 | $124,569 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $157,730 | $29,499 | $128,231 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $140,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $138,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $138,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $132,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $131,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $143,858 | $29,499 | $114,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map