$204,000

Estimated payment $1,462/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 Bath home situated in an established neighborhood within minutes from I-35, shopping, hospital and more. The front porch welcomes you into a foyer with vintage tile. A spacious living room with a bank of window offering natural light is perfect for gatherings or can serve as quiet retreat. Continue forward to find a hallway leading to the primary bedroom, two secondary bedrooms and a hall bath. The back of the house boasts a large family room open to the kitchen. Other interior features include the laundry room that leads to a fourth bedroom with a large closet. Enjoy the private setting the covered patio with privacy fence enclosure offers. Recent improvements include interior tile, fresh paint, new roof. This home can be yours--call today.

Listing Agent

Kathy Ruiz

ERA Brokers Consolidated Brokerage Phone: (254) 698-4300 License #0399855 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 90943

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,478

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: North on I-35. Take Midway exit and turn right on Midway. Left on Cordova.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2644
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Hills
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: (254) 698-4300
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Some Electric Appliances, Built-In Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, See Remarks, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1427.0
  • Private Spa: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None, Curbs

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Killeen ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 90943

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4478.0
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $821 $170,155 -- --
2024 $815 $170,155 -- --
2023 $3,546 $154,686 $0 $0
2022 $3,367 $140,624 $0 $0
2021 $3,280 $136,390 $18,000 $118,390
2020 $3,118 $116,218 $18,000 $98,218
2019 $3,126 $114,368 $9,000 $106,570
2018 $2,866 $103,971 $9,000 $94,971
2017 $2,796 $102,111 $9,000 $93,111
2016 $2,708 $98,916 $9,000 $89,916
2014 $2,032 $95,782 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $204,000 +77.4% $143 / Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2011 10/01/11 For Sale $115,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $109,200 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 613683

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 90943

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.