3006 E Gasconade St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,987 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $228,997, approximately $171 per square foot. 3006 E Gasconade St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Acton Vanessa L
Bought by
3006 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Hicks Clarence and Hicks Nancy
Bought by
Acton Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3006 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Acton Vanessa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $20,980 | $6,460 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | $996 | $18,560 | $4,750 | $13,810 |
| 2023 | $990 | $18,560 | $4,750 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $936 | $17,140 | $4,750 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $936 | $17,140 | $4,750 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $926 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $900 | $16,210 | $4,750 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $724 | $13,050 | $4,750 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $717 | $12,070 | $4,750 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $662 | $12,070 | $4,750 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $655 | $12,070 | $4,750 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | $645 | $11,800 | $4,750 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map