3006 Jacobs Garden Ln Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,691 - $582,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Jacobs Garden Ln, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $508,923, approximately $295 per square foot. 3006 Jacobs Garden Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Wormald Development Co
Bought by
Caffes Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Wormald Development Co
Bought by
Caffes Constance M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caffes Constance M | $408,988 | -- | |
| Caffes Constance M | $408,988 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caffes Constance M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,178 | $393,800 | $90,000 | $303,800 |
| 2024 | $6,178 | $362,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $331,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $299,600 | $80,000 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $295,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $286,100 | $70,000 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $276,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,909 | $271,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map