3006 N 3600 E Kimberly, ID 83341
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 N 3600 E, Kimberly, ID 83341 and is currently estimated at $493,341, approximately $412 per square foot. 3006 N 3600 E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $370,481 | $168,482 | $201,999 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $388,592 | $182,922 | $205,670 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $373,216 | $189,950 | $183,266 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $364,347 | $179,402 | $184,945 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $298,554 | $164,502 | $134,052 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $280,705 | $165,244 | $115,461 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $227,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,913 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map