3006 N Douglass St Malden, MO 63863
Estimated Value: $70,494 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,387
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 N Douglass St, Malden, MO 63863 and is currently estimated at $93,874, approximately $67 per square foot. 3006 N Douglass St is a home with nearby schools including Malden Lower Elementary School and Malden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
Bought by
Najar Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Babb John W and Babb Jeanetta R
Bought by
J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najar Linda | $15,000 | None Available | |
| J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $29,640 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $380 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $379 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $379 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |