3006 Soft Breeze Dr Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3006 Soft Breeze Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $286,724, approximately $178 per square foot. 3006 Soft Breeze Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Patterson Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Vk Magnolia Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Jasmine | $294,000 | Moore & Alphin Pllc | |
| Nvr Inc | $271,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $334,926 | $55,000 | $279,926 |
| 2024 | $3,995 | $286,383 | $60,000 | $226,383 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $286,383 | $60,000 | $226,383 |
| 2022 | $768 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map