3007 Diamond Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Diamond Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $462,147, approximately $182 per square foot. 3007 Diamond Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Americas Homes Inc
Bought by
Knoebel Scott P and Knoebel Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,102
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$361,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Atc Equity & Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Americas Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoebel Scott P | $230,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Americas Homes Inc | $37,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knoebel Scott P | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |