RENTED MAY 9, 2026

3007 E 12th St Unit 2 Austin, TX 78702

Rosewood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $430,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,172 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,779 / mo

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Kealing Middle School Rated A
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2026

3007 E 12th St Unit #2 features an open-concept living space with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and contemporary cabinetry, with wood flooring throughout, large windows that fill the home with natural light. See attached document for rental qualifications and application procedures. Suggest you print and use as check list. FEMA Flood Plain unknown. Available for a lease starting March 22nd, 2026, and ending on February 28th 2027. This is to keep the lease end date in the ideal season. Renewal expected for 12 months from February 28th, 2027. Pet policy is dogs no larger than 25lbs, at least one year old, no restricted breeds; cats must be spayed or neutered and at least one year old. Two pets max, $400 deposit and $20 monthly animal fee per pet. Animal vaccinations up to date via current vet records. There is an additional per pet screening charge which is administered by a third-party pet screening tool for household pet profiles. Refrigerator, washer & Dryer are there for tenant use but not maintained by the landlord. Fireplace if present is for aesthetic purposes only, not for fire use. EMAIL IS THE BEST WAY TO CONTACT THE LISTING AGENT: LISTING AGENT EMAIL molly@crosstownproperties.com

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Molly Wilson

Crosstown Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 328-8500 License #0720067 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Willy McGee

Austin Silent Market License #0645797

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 3007 East 12Th Condo Subdivision
  • Property managed by Crosstown Properties

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,450
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02091416030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2,004 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Number Limit, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-03-22
  • App Deposit Payable To: Crosstown Properties
  • App Fee Payable To: Crosstown Properties
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 20
  • Pet Deposit: 400
  • Max Lease Months: 10
  • Online App Instructions: https://crosstownproperties.quickleasepro.com/d/apply/103588
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://crosstownproperties.quickleasepro.com/d/apply/103588

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: From I-35, take exit 234C towards 6th-12th Sts. Turn East onto E. 12th St. 1.8 miles and 3007 E 12th is on the right. House is the second unit from the main street.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area: 1172
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 328-8500
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1.15
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.96
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1.22
  • List Price By Living Area: 2.09
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Spa Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet,Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Above Ground
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Crosstown Properties

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Springs
  • High School: Eastside Early College
  • Middle/Junior School: Kealing
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 02091416030000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.046
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2003.76
  • Subdivision Name: 3007 East 12th Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Other
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1172

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-498-9470

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
List Price
$390,000
Current Estimated Value
$394,509

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.99%
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$249,394
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,847

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Mx3 Homes Llc
List Price
$349,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haider Raza $281,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Rented $2,300 -6.1% --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $2,450 -5.8% --
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
06/16/2024 06/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Rent $2,600 +30.3% --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Rented $1,995 -9.3% --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/06/2020 06/06/20 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Price Changed $385,000 -1.3% $319 / Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $390,000 0.0% $323 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Off Market -- -- --
01/28/2020 01/28/20 Price Changed $390,000 0.0% $323 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Sale $390,000 +0.8% $323 / Sq Ft
09/04/2019 09/04/19 Off Market -- -- --
09/01/2019 09/01/19 For Sale $387,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Price Changed $387,000 -1.8% $320 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $394,000 +15.9% $326 / Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Price Changed $339,990 -2.9% $281 / Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Sale $349,990 -- $290 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,104 $396,004 $60,046 $335,958
2023 $9,700 $536,142 $60,046 $476,096
2022 $10,046 $508,685 $60,046 $448,639
2021 $8,365 $384,288 $70,053 $314,235
2020 $6,864 $320,000 $30,023 $289,977
2019 $7,029 $320,000 $30,023 $289,977
2018 $7,085 $320,000 $30,023 $289,977
2017 $1,924 $86,278 $30,023 $56,255
2016 $649 $29,118 $27,661 $1,457

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7622666

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 863930

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.