Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Gee
Team Webb Real Estate
(405) 348-9322
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,408 - $325,000
FABULOUS GEM IN SOUGHT AFTER THE OAKS - PERFECT FOR FAMILY GATHERINGS & ENTERTAINING. CUSTOM BUILT KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILE BACKSPLASH, FARM SINK, BOSCH DISHWASHER, PLUS A PANTRY, ELECTRIC RANGE, REFRIGERATOR & BREAKFAST ROOM + EAT AT BAR TOO! LARGE OPEN LIVING AREA WITH FIREPLACE AND BUILTINS + BACKYARD ACCESS AND UPDATED WOOD FLOORING. ENCLOSED PORCH IS JUST OF LIVINGROOM W/LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT + BACKYARD ACCESS TOO. FORMAL DINING AREA IS CURRENTLY USED AS A READING/TV AREA & HAS NEW FLOORING & OPENS TO KITCHEN. MASTER SUITE HAS WALKIN CLOSET, FABULOUS BATHROOM W/LARGE WALKIN SHOWER AND GRANITE COUNTERTOP. LARGE SECONDARY BEDROOMS SHARE HALL BATHROOM WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP, TUB/SHOWER COMBO AND TONS OF STORAGE. UTILITY AREA IS OFF KITCHEN AND INCLUDES LOTS OF STORAGE + 1/2 BATH AND GARAGE ACCESS. LARGE BACKYARD WITH WONDERFUL LANDSCAPING, INGROUND POOL, 2 STORAGE BUILDINGS AND IS READY FOR ENTERTAINING. THIS IS A SPECIAL HOME WITH MANY EXTRAS. WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Webb Real Estate License #155773 Listed on: 01/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Starr Prince
McGraw Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meibergen Lezlie Beth | $275,000 | Apex Title | |
| Starks David | $170,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meibergen Lezlie Beth | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starks David | $135,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2022 01/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $34,375 | $4,375 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $34,375 | $4,375 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $34,375 | $4,375 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $28,133 | $4,197 | $23,936 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $27,314 | $4,079 | $23,235 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $26,518 | $3,940 | $22,578 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $25,746 | $3,772 | $21,974 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $24,997 | $3,990 | $21,007 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $24,269 | $3,967 | $20,302 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $23,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $22,875 | $2,625 | $20,250 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $22,667 | $2,625 | $20,042 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Gee
Team Webb Real Estate
(405) 348-9322
88 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Starr Prince
McGraw Realtors
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 991836
APN: 4630-00-004-029-0-091-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.