3007 Morrison Ave Unit 5 Bismarck, ND 58504
Southeast Bismarck Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Morrison Ave Unit 5, Bismarck, ND 58504. 3007 Morrison Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Jeannette Myhre Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Vhn Properties Llc
Bought by
Dakota Ridge Contracting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakota Ridge Contracting Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dakota Ridge Contracting Llc | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $122,250 | $26,600 | $95,650 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $106,650 | $15,100 | $91,550 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $106,650 | $15,100 | $91,550 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $97,850 | $14,300 | $83,550 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $85,750 | $14,300 | $71,450 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $86,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $85,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map