3007 Oakley Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Central Park Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,287 - $264,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 Oakley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $244,144, approximately $232 per square foot. 3007 Oakley Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Pimlico Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Stb Properties Llc
Bought by
Bennett Micheal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Davis Terrelle Marquis
Bought by
Stb Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Shapiro Jason and Estate Of Bernard Amernick
Bought by
Flowers Nakita and Izzard Amia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Shapiro Jason and Estate Of Barbara Ruth Amernic
Bought by
Amernick Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Micheal | $230,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Stb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |