3008 3rd St Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 3rd St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $234,393, approximately $218 per square foot. 3008 3rd St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Welter Joyce V
Bought by
Zich Kurt A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$113,486
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Welter Robert A
Bought by
Swenson Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Welter Robert A
Bought by
Welter Michael J and Hietpas Nancy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zich Kurt A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Swenson Barbara J | $22,600 | -- | |
| Welter Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zich Kurt A | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $166,000 | $22,400 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $166,000 | $22,400 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $166,000 | $22,400 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $166,000 | $22,400 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $166,000 | $22,400 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $139,300 | $23,500 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $139,300 | $23,500 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $139,300 | $23,500 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,100 | $20,200 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map