3008 Commanche Trail Lafayette, IN 47909
Commanche NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $235,128
Studio
--
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Commanche Trail, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $223,032, approximately $149 per square foot. 3008 Commanche Trail is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Carrillo Juan Francisco and Carrillo Maria A
Bought by
Carrillo Juan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,505
Outstanding Balance
$24,697
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Carrillo Juan Francisco
Bought by
Carrillo Juan Francisco and Carrillo Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,328
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Shear Ward Properties Llc
Bought by
Carrillo Juan Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,328
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Hunt Daniel R and Hunt Janis J
Bought by
Shear Ward Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Juan F | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Carrillo Juan Francisco | -- | Poelstra Title Company | |
| Carrillo Juan Francisco | -- | Poelstra Title Company | |
| Shear Ward Properties Llc | -- | Poelstra Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Juan F | $61,505 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Juan Francisco | $76,328 | |
| Previous Owner | Shear Ward Properties Llc | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $176,600 | $23,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $160,200 | $23,000 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $148,300 | $23,000 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $129,300 | $23,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $851 | $104,100 | $17,300 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $646 | $92,100 | $17,300 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $576 | $87,900 | $17,300 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $521 | $79,500 | $17,300 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $75,900 | $17,300 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $73,600 | $17,300 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $71,400 | $17,300 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $70,900 | $17,300 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map