$305,000
SOLD MAY 19, 2026

3008 E Memphis St Broken Arrow, OK 74014

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,103 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to a well-maintained and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with pool and features designed for both comfort and style. Step into a spacious living room complete with a cozy fireplace and plenty of room to relax or entertain. The functional layout flows seamlessly into the rest of the home, offering comfortable living spaces and generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a beautiful gunite pool and a wrap-around deck—perfect for entertaining, lounging, or soaking up Oklahoma summers. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, a newer roof, and HVAC system (both updated in 2020), giving peace of mind for years to come. This home blends charm, functionality, and value in a desirable location—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dathel Golden

Keller Williams Advantage License #177094 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,066

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 12,620 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,066

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Turn right on Louisville off Hwy 51 past QT. Left on 30th & Left on Memphis, House on Left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Creek South
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Speed Internet, Other, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2103.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Shelves, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned

• Elementary School: Oak Crest
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Childers

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12620.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2066.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,861
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,355

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2020
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Mcbride James C and Mcbride Kristin Nicole
List Price
$174,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.66%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
List Price
$154,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $176,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,000 VA
Previous Owner $150,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $145 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $310,000 +31.9% $147 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $250,000 +42.0% $119 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $176,000 +1.1% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2020 01/17/20 For Sale $174,000 +12.3% $83 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $155,000 +0.6% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $154,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,585 $30,911 $3,584 $27,327
2024 $3,394 $29,438 $3,413 $26,025
2023 $3,232 $28,037 $3,251 $24,786
2022 $3,094 $26,702 $3,024 $23,678
2021 $2,702 $23,327 $3,024 $20,303
2020 $2,066 $18,499 $2,908 $15,591
2019 $2,014 $17,959 $2,860 $15,099
2018 $1,921 $17,437 $2,800 $14,637
2017 $1,994 $17,896 $2,800 $15,096
2016 $1,941 $17,466 $2,800 $14,666
2015 $1,546 $14,237 $1,811 $12,426
2014 $1,515 $13,822 $1,680 $12,142

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611217

MLS Technology

APN: 730005174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.