3008 S West Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,862 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 S West Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $289,966, approximately $151 per square foot. 3008 S West Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Dial Matthew A and Dial Jessica
Bought by
Garcia Glory and Greene Savon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$221,808
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$68,158
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Glory | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Garcia Glory | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Glory | $245,471 | |
| Closed | Garcia Glory | $245,471 | |
| Closed | Garcia Glory | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $235,000 | $28,400 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $240,300 | $28,400 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $225,200 | $28,400 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $168,800 | $28,400 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $142,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $138,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $130,062 | $20,000 | $110,062 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $119,162 | $18,750 | $100,412 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $113,995 | $18,750 | $95,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,995 | $18,750 | $95,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map