3008 Sidney Hill Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Sidney Hill, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $397,340, approximately $135 per square foot. 3008 Sidney Hill is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Bought by
Parham Robert W and Parham Bess
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Robert W | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $390,826 | $45,792 | $345,034 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $633,787 | $45,792 | $587,995 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $220,078 | $29,030 | $191,048 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $252,630 | $52,254 | $200,376 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $252,630 | $52,254 | $200,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map