3008 Stafford Dr Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $144,038 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Stafford Dr, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $163,510, approximately $146 per square foot. 3008 Stafford Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Streater Mildred C
Bought by
Ivey Randy and Ivey Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,450
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Randy | $50,500 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ivey Randy | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,000 | $1,620 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,000 | $1,620 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,000 | $1,620 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,307 | $1,440 | $3,867 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,306 | $1,440 | $3,866 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,306 | $1,440 | $3,866 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,034 | $1,260 | $5,774 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,034 | $1,260 | $5,774 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,034 | $1,260 | $5,774 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,268 | $1,080 | $5,188 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,268 | $1,080 | $5,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,268 | $1,080 | $5,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,128 | $1,080 | $6,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map