3008 Stokebridge Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 Stokebridge Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $159,895, approximately $154 per square foot. 3008 Stokebridge Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $93,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,182 | $43,883 | $6,317 | $37,566 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $43,929 | $5,770 | $38,159 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $41,336 | $5,473 | $35,863 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $39,788 | $5,268 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $39,848 | $5,276 | $34,572 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $39,709 | $5,258 | $34,451 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $40,802 | $5,232 | $35,570 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $40,274 | $5,164 | $35,110 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $39,687 | $5,089 | $34,598 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $39,212 | $5,028 | $34,184 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $38,959 | $4,996 | $33,963 |
| 2013 | $2,539 | $37,340 | $4,996 | $32,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map