30086 E 131st Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30086 E 131st Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $640,399, approximately $383 per square foot. 30086 E 131st Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Gallegos Leroy M and Gallegos Bernadette V
Bought by
Gallegos Leroy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,212
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Tuscany Properties Llc
Bought by
All Adonai Custom Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Bluemel Lee Bobbie J and Bluemel Robert O
Bought by
Gallegos Leroy M and Gallegos Bernadette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Bluemel Lee Bobbie J and Bluemel Robert O
Bought by
Lee Bobbie J and Lee Robert O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Bluemel Bobbie Jean
Bought by
Bluemel Bluemel Robert O Robert O and Bluemel Lee Bobbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,200
Interest Rate
8.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Leroy M | -- | None Available | |
| All Adonai Custom Homes Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Gallegos Leroy M | $164,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Bobbie J | -- | -- | |
| Bluemel Bluemel Robert O Robert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Leroy M | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Leroy M | $155,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Bobbie J | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bluemel Bluemel Robert O Robert O | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $40,320 | $6,570 | $33,750 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $37,060 | $6,040 | $31,020 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $40,460 | $5,820 | $34,640 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $34,430 | $5,610 | $28,820 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $34,430 | $5,610 | $28,820 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $31,300 | $5,770 | $25,530 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $31,300 | $5,770 | $25,530 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $23,790 | $3,940 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $23,790 | $3,940 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $17,320 | $4,090 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $17,320 | $4,090 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,910 | $3,870 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map