3009 Argyll Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3009 Argyll Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $374,973, approximately $156 per square foot. 3009 Argyll Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including William M. Reeves Elementary School, Charles B. DuBose Middle School, and Summerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Smerkol Matthew G
Bought by
Smerkol Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Smerkol Matthew G and Smerkol Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,032
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Summerville Homes Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smerkol Wendy L | -- | Sinclair & Associates Llc | |
| Smerkol Matthew G | $187,490 | -- | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $266,968 | Attorney | |
| Summerville Homes Llc | $306,085 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smerkol Matthew G | $185,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $15,687 | $4,560 | $11,127 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $15,687 | $4,560 | $11,127 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $9,048 | $2,000 | $7,048 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $7,900 | $1,400 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $7,900 | $1,400 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $7,900 | $1,400 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $7,900 | $1,400 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $7,900 | $1,400 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $7,900 | $1,400 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map